Doffin: Search Tenders

Doffin via Parse · government_public

Search for procurement notices (tenders) with various filters. Returns paginated results with facets for filtering. API for Doffin, the Norwegian national notification database for public procurement. Supports searching for tenders, fetching details, and retrieving category/location codes. Fulfilled by Parse from doffin.no.

  • b2b-directory
  • doffin
  • doffin-no
  • finance
  • government-public
  • parse
  • platform-key
Verified

Price and execution

Price
$0.02 USD credits / call
Trust tier
Verified
Execution
Managed call
Capability group
government_public

Interface snapshot

Protocol
HTTP operation
Operation
POST /scraper/8f7b91a3-1162-48ab-ae3d-83fd76676daa/search_tenders
Interface artifact
sha256:2631085140eec74eee0700ed5baf80667d30dd55479280dbb2deb4a8ebb779b3
Manifest digest
sha256:fe8b73c19e5d7759958195f87d3a6ffe7e9c55ab74cc589555f5f8a8d926eae9

Request fields

  • page (integer): Page number for pagination.
  • limit (integer): Number of results per page.
  • query (string): Search keyword to match against tender titles and descriptions.
  • types (string): Comma-separated notice type filter values.
  • pub_to (string): Publication date upper bound in ISO 8601 format (e.g. '2026-01-01T00:00:00.000Z').
  • cpv_ids (string): Comma-separated CPV code IDs to filter by (e.g. '72000000,45000000').
  • sort_by (string): Sort order for results.: Allowed values: RELEVANCE, PUBLICATION_DATE_DESC, PUBLICATION_DATE_ASC
  • pub_from (string): Publication date lower bound in ISO 8601 format (e.g. '2023-01-01T00:00:00.000Z').
  • statuses (string): Comma-separated status filter values.
  • locations (string): Comma-separated location IDs to filter by (e.g. 'NO08,NO0A'). Use get_location_codes to discover valid IDs.
  • contract_natures (string): Comma-separated contract nature filter values.

Example queries

  • {"page":"1","limit":"5","query":"IT","sort_by":"RELEVANCE","statuses":"ACTIVE"}

Similar offerings

Capability / providerTierPriceProtocolCapability groupInspect

Classaction: List Data Breaches

Classaction via Parse

Tier: Verified. Protocol: http. Group: government_public.
Verified$0.02 / callhttpgovernment_public

Customs: Get Tariff Details

Customs via Parse

Tier: Verified. Protocol: http. Group: government_public.
Verified$0.02 / callhttpgovernment_public

Texas: Get Case Filings

Texas via Parse

Tier: Verified. Protocol: http. Group: government_public.
Verified$0.02 / callhttpgovernment_public